Grok Imagine Image
Grok Imagine Image lets you create pictures by calling the grok-imagine-image model through an OpenAI-style `/v1/images/generations` interface. Run the included Python script with your prompt, configure your API endpoint and key, and retrieve generated images saved locally or via public URL.
Grok Imagine Image generates pictures using the grok-imagine-image model through an OpenAI-compatible API.
AI-generated summary based on this skill's SKILL.md
Decision gist · record as of 2026-07-26
Grok Imagine Image generates pictures using the grok-imagine-image model through an OpenAI-compatible API. Grok Imagine Image lets you create pictures by calling the grok-imagine-image model through an OpenAI-style `/v1/images/generations` interface. Run the included Python script with your prompt, configure your API endpoint and key, and retrieve generated images saved locally or via public URL.
Use it when
- Grok Imagine Image is an AI-powered image synthesis tool that generates visual content from text descriptions.
- Yes, Grok Imagine Image is designed to create visual content with AI-powered image synthesis.
Install
wwwzhouhui/skills_collection/grok-imagine-image · repository language: Python
generated, unverified - the skill's exact subdirectory could not be determined; check the repository on GitHub
Open directory. Skills are indexed for reading, not audited. Review a skill's body before installing it.
Frequently asked questions
AI-generated answers based on this skill's SKILL.md and metadata
How do I generate images with Grok Imagine Image?
Grok Imagine Image lets you create pictures by calling the grok-imagine-image model through an OpenAI-style `/v1/images/generations` interface. Run the included Python script with your text prompt, configure your API endpoint and key, and retrieve generated images saved locally or via public URL.
What is Grok Imagine Image and how does it work?
Grok Imagine Image is an AI-powered image synthesis tool that generates visual content from text descriptions. It uses the grok-imagine-image model accessed through a standard OpenAI-compatible API interface, making it straightforward to integrate into your workflows for automated visual asset creation.
Can I use Grok Imagine Image to create visual content?
Yes, Grok Imagine Image is designed to create visual content with AI-powered image synthesis. You provide text descriptions of what you want, and the skill generates corresponding images that you can save locally or access via public URL for immediate use.
How do I use Grok to make images with the imagine feature?
Grok Imagine Image provides a Python script that interfaces with the grok-imagine-image model. Configure your API endpoint and authentication key, pass your image prompt to the script, and the generated pictures are automatically saved locally or made available through a public URL for download.
What image generation capability does Grok Imagine Image offer?
Grok Imagine Image offers generative image tools that transform text prompts into visual assets. The skill supports automated visual asset creation through an OpenAI-style API interface, enabling you to produce pictures efficiently without manual design work.
Let your AI agent find skills like this
Example. Real query, live index.
You found this page by searching. An agent finds it by wishing: SkillFed indexes 56,283 agent skills by what they can do, searchable in plain language.
wish › “Generate images using Grok's imagine capability”
Give your agent the search over MCP, or paste the wish link into any chat. No install? Search from any chat →
Related skills
This execution layer routes image generation requests to four different API providers—MuleRun Nano Banana 2, APImart GPT Image 2, Atlas Cloud GPT Image 2, and Agnes Image 2.1 Flash—switchable via the `--provider` parameter. It supports both pure text-to-image generation and reference-image-based editing in single or batch modes, designed to be called by other skills rather than used directly.
Edu Subject Infographic transforms any topic into a vertical teaching graphic by automatically identifying the subject, breaking down 3–5 core concepts, assigning a cohesive color scheme, and generating illustrated descriptions for each section. The skill includes dual-layer accuracy verification—checking prompts against subject-specific guidelines before generation, then visually reviewing the rendered PNG for text clarity, formulas, and diagram logic. Batch generation lets you create multiple infographics at once with consistent styling but distinct color palettes.
Short Video Cover creates platform-optimized 3:4 vertical thumbnails for short-form video platforms by analyzing your video script and producing covers with bold typography, host imagery, and UI elements that drive engagement. Choose from 11 visual styles—from dark tech to split-screen narrative—or use the default deep-tech look, then let the skill generate and self-check your cover before delivery.
Grok Media is a skill for working with xAI's Grok image and video generation models in OpenMontage. It covers text-to-image, image editing, multi-image compositing, and three video modes: text-to-video, image-to-video, and reference-image video with async polling. The skill includes Grok-specific prompting guidance, pricing details, and best practices for short-form media generation.
Analyzes technical articles to pinpoint sections worth illustrating—abstract concepts, processes, comparisons, and system architecture—then generates 16:9 diagrams in your choice of seven visual styles. Supports notebook sketches, professional infographics, cozy handdrawn, tech doodles, cartoon layouts, whiteboard sketches, and executive-tech designs. Keeps long-form content engaging without cluttering every paragraph.
Seedream 5 Lite wraps the Seedream 5.0 Lite model behind a simple command-line interface, letting you generate high-resolution images from text prompts, refine existing photos, or produce multiple related images in one batch. It handles text-to-image, image-to-image, multi-image generation, and prompt optimization without requiring direct API setup.
More skills Image Gen (unlicensed)